Football on television

Image
Sports Related News & Discuttion ,coming Sports & Live Events On Satellite TV
User avatar
depeche
Posts: 158
Joined: Sun Mar 06, 2022 9:27 pm
Has thanked: 6 times
Been thanked: 98 times
Croatia

Re: Football on television

Post by depeche »

Fútbol en los paquetes Meo y Nos (Portugal) - Satélite Hispasat
08/09/2022 - Hora de inicio en Portugal. En España 1 hora más.


01:30 FBC Melgar X Independiente del Valle - SPORT TV2
01:30 Flamengo X Vélez Sarsfield - SPORT TV1
01:30 Sampaio Corrêa X Novorizontino - PFC
17:45 Fenerbahce X Dynamo Kyiv - SPORT TV3
17:45 HJK X Bétis - SPORT TV6
17:45 Ludogorets X Roma - SPORT TV2
17:45 Malmo X Sp. Braga - SPORT TV1
17:45 Zurich X Arsenal - SPORT TV5
20:00 Crvena Zvezda X Monaco - SPORT TV3
20:00 Lazio X Feyenoord - SPORT TV2
20:00 Man Utd X Real Sociedad - SPORT TV1
20:00 Nantes X Olympiakos - SPORT TV6
20:00 West Ham X Steaua - SPORT TV5
23:00 Criciúma X Bahia - PFC


User avatar
depeche
Posts: 158
Joined: Sun Mar 06, 2022 9:27 pm
Has thanked: 6 times
Been thanked: 98 times
Croatia

Re: Football on television

Post by depeche »

Fútbol en los paquetes Meo y Nos (Portugal) - Satélite Hispasat
09/09/2022 - Hora de inicio en Portugal. En España 1 hora más.


01:30 Cruzeiro X Operário Ferroviário - PFC
01:30 São Paulo X Atlético-GO - SPORT TV1
16:45 Alverca X Rio Maior SC - CANAL 11
17:30 Holstein Kiel X Hamburger SV - ELEVEN SPORTS 1
17:30 Nürnberg X Bielefeld - ELEVEN SPORTS 2
18:00 Oliveirense X Penafiel - SPORT TV+
19:30 Werder Bremen X FC Augsburg - ELEVEN SPORTS 1
19:45 Sint-Truiden X Standard - ELEVEN SPORTS 5
20:00 Girona X Valladolid - ELEVEN SPORTS 2
20:00 Las Palmas X Leganés - ELEVEN SPORTS 3
20:00 Lens X Troyes - ELEVEN SPORTS 4
20:00 Lusitânia X Praiense - CANAL 11
20:15 V. Guimarães X Santa Clara - SPORT TV1
User avatar
depeche
Posts: 158
Joined: Sun Mar 06, 2022 9:27 pm
Has thanked: 6 times
Been thanked: 98 times
Croatia

Re: Football on television

Post by depeche »

Fútbol en los paquetes Meo y Nos (Portugal) - Satélite Hispasat
11/09/2022 - Hora de inicio en Portugal. En España 1 hora más.


00:37 Philadelphia Union X Orlando City - SPORT TV3
01:00 Palmeiras X Juventude - PFC
01:37 Dallas X Los Angeles FC - SPORT TV6
11:00 Benfica S17 X Real S17 - BENFICA TV
11:00 BSAD X Feirense - SPORT TV1
11:00 Gondomar X Rebordosa - CANAL 11
11:30 Atalanta X Cremonese - SPORT TV2
12:00 Strasbourg X Clermont Foot - ELEVEN SPORTS 1
12:30 Westerlo X Anderlecht - ELEVEN SPORTS 4
13:00 Benfica FM X Marítimo FM - CANAL 11
13:00 Real Madrid X Mallorca - ELEVEN SPORTS 1
13:00 Sporting Gijón X Racing Santander - ELEVEN SPORTS 5
14:00 Ajaccio X Nice - ELEVEN SPORTS 6
14:00 Angers X Montpellier - ELEVEN Extra 1
14:00 Bologna X Fiorentina - SPORT TV6
14:00 Leixões X Farense - SPORT TV+
14:00 Lorient X Nantes - ELEVEN Extra 2
14:00 Toulouse X Stade Reims - ELEVEN Extra 3
14:30 FC Koln X Union Berlin - ELEVEN SPORTS 4
15:00 Famalicão FM X Damaiense FM - CANAL 11
15:15 Elche X Athletic Bilbao - ELEVEN SPORTS 2
15:30 Paços Ferreira X Casa Pia - SPORT TV1
15:30 Torreense X Tondela - SPORT TV2
16:05 Rennes X Auxerre - ELEVEN SPORTS 5
16:30 SC Freiburg X Mönchengladbach - ELEVEN SPORTS 4
16:45 Oliv. Hospital X Lourosa - CANAL 11
17:00 Lazio X Verona - SPORT TV6
17:30 Getafe X Real Sociedad - ELEVEN SPORTS 2
17:30 Union St. Gilloise X Genk - ELEVEN SPORTS 3
18:00 Arouca X Boavista - SPORT TV2
18:00 Marítimo X Gil Vicente - SPORT TV1
18:00 Trofense X Moreirense - SPORT TV3
19:45 Juventus X Salernitana - SPORT TV5
19:45 Monaco X Lyon - ELEVEN SPORTS 2
20:00 Bétis X Villarreal - ELEVEN SPORTS 1
20:00 FC Felgueiras X Mondinense - CANAL 11
20:30 Rio Ave X Sp. Braga - SPORT TV1
21:00 Boca Juniors X River Plate - SPORT TV2
User avatar
depeche
Posts: 158
Joined: Sun Mar 06, 2022 9:27 pm
Has thanked: 6 times
Been thanked: 98 times
Croatia

Re: Football on television

Post by depeche »

Fútbol en los paquetes Meo y Nos (Portugal) - Satélite Hispasat
12/09/2022 - Hora de inicio en Portugal. En España 1 hora más.


17:00 Besiktas X Basaksehir - SPORT TV1
18:00 CF Estrela Amadora X Ac. Viseu - SPORT TV+
19:45 Empoli X Roma - SPORT TV3
20:00 Almería X Osasuna - ELEVEN SPORTS 2
20:00 Eibar X Granada CF - ELEVEN SPORTS 3
20:15 Vizela X Estoril - SPORT TV1
User avatar
depeche
Posts: 158
Joined: Sun Mar 06, 2022 9:27 pm
Has thanked: 6 times
Been thanked: 98 times
Croatia

Re: Football on television

Post by depeche »

Fútbol en los paquetes Meo y Nos (Portugal) - Satélite Hispasat
13/09/2022 - Hora de inicio en Portugal. En España 1 hora más.


00:00 Sport X Bahia - PFC
11:00 Sporting S19 X Tottenham S19 - CANAL 11
12:00 FC Porto S19 X Club Brugge S19 - PORTO CANAL
13:00 Bayern München S19 X Barcelona S19 - ELEVEN SPORTS 1
15:00 Liverpool S19 X Ajax S19 - CANAL 11
17:45 Plzen X Inter - ELEVEN SPORTS 3
17:45 Sporting X Tottenham - ELEVEN SPORTS 1
20:00 Bayern München X Barcelona - ELEVEN SPORTS 2
20:00 FC Porto X Club Brugge - TVI
20:00 Leverkusen X Atlético Madrid - ELEVEN SPORTS 3
20:00 Liverpool X Ajax - ELEVEN SPORTS 4
20:00 Marseille X Frankfurt - ELEVEN SPORTS 5
20:00 Rangers X Napoli - ELEVEN SPORTS 6
23:00 Godoy Cruz X Tigre - SPORT TV1
23:00 Operário Ferroviário X Guarani - PFC
User avatar
depeche
Posts: 158
Joined: Sun Mar 06, 2022 9:27 pm
Has thanked: 6 times
Been thanked: 98 times
Croatia

Re: Football on television

Post by depeche »

Fútbol en los paquetes Meo y Nos (Portugal) - Satélite Hispasat
14/09/2022 - Hora de inicio en Portugal. En España 1 hora más.


01:07 Minnesota United FC X Los Angeles FC - SPORT TV1
01:30 Ponte Preta X Ituano - PFC
13:00 Juventus S19 X Benfica S19 - ELEVEN SPORTS 1
15:00 Man City S19 X Dortmund S19 - ELEVEN SPORTS 2
15:00 Real Madrid S19 X RB Leipzig S19 - CANAL 11
16:00 Sporting S23 X Portimonense S23 - SPORTING TV
17:45 Milan X Dinamo Zagreb - ELEVEN SPORTS 2
17:45 Shakhtar X Celtic - ELEVEN SPORTS 3
20:00 Chelsea X RB Salzburg - ELEVEN SPORTS 5
20:00 Juventus X Benfica - ELEVEN SPORTS 1
20:00 Kobenhavn X Sevilla - ELEVEN SPORTS 6
20:00 Maccabi Haifa X PSG - ELEVEN SPORTS 4
20:00 Man City X Dortmund - ELEVEN SPORTS 2
20:00 Real Madrid X RB Leipzig - ELEVEN SPORTS 3
23:00 River Plate X Banfield - SPORT TV1
23:07 Orlando City X Atlanta United FC - SPORT TV2
User avatar
depeche
Posts: 158
Joined: Sun Mar 06, 2022 9:27 pm
Has thanked: 6 times
Been thanked: 98 times
Croatia

Re: Football on television

Post by depeche »

Fútbol en los paquetes Meo y Nos (Portugal) - Satélite Hispasat
Domingo, 15/12/2019 - Hora de inicio en Portugal. En España 1 hora más.


Portugal - Primeira Liga
15:00 Moreirense vs Belenenses - Sport TV5
17:30 Gil Vicente vs Vitória Guimarães - Sport TV2
20:00 Sporting Braga vs Paços de Ferreira - Sport TV1
Inglaterra - Premier League
14:00 Manchester United vs Everton - Sport TV2
14:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers vs Tottenham Hotspur - Sport TV1
16:30 Arsenal vs Manchester City - Sport TV1
España - La Liga
11:00 Getafe vs Real Valladolid - Eleven Sports 1 Portugal
13:00 Celta de Vigo vs Mallorca - Eleven Sports 1 Portugal
15:00 Espanyol vs Real Betis - Eleven Sports 1 Portugal
17:30 Sevilla vs Villarreal - Eleven Sports 1 Portugal
20:00 Valencia vs Real Madrid - Eleven Sports 1 Portugal
Italia - Serie A
11:30 Hellas Verona vs Torino - Sport TV3
14:00 Juventus vs Udinese - Sport TV3
14:00 Milan vs Sassuolo - Sport TV4
17:00 Roma vs SPAL - Sport TV3
19:45 Fiorentina vs Internazionale - Sport TV3
Alemania - Bundesliga
14:30 Wolfsburg vs Borussia M'gladbach - Eleven Sports 2 Portugal
17:00 Schalke 04 vs Eintracht Frankfurt - Eleven Sports 2 Portugal
Francia - Ligue 1
14:00 Bordeaux vs Strasbourg - Eleven Sports 3 Portugal
16:00 Olympique Lyonnais vs Rennes - Eleven Sports 3 Portugal
20:00 Saint-Étienne vs PSG - Eleven Sports 2 Portugal
Portugal - Segunda División
11:15 UD Oliveirense vs Penafiel - Sport TV1
Angola - Primera División de Angola
15:00 1º de Agosto vs Académica do Lobito - A Bola TV
Bélgica - Pro League
13:30 Standard Liège vs Anderlecht - Eleven Sports 4 Portugal
17:00 Club Brugge vs Mechelen - Eleven Sports 5 Portugal
Alemania - Bundesliga 2
12:30 Sandhausen vs Hamburger SV - Eleven Sports 2 Portugal
Países Bajos - Eredivisie
15:45 AZ vs Ajax - Sport TV4
Escocia - Premier League
12:00 Motherwell vs Rangers - Eleven Sports 3 Portugal
User avatar
depeche
Posts: 158
Joined: Sun Mar 06, 2022 9:27 pm
Has thanked: 6 times
Been thanked: 98 times
Croatia

Re: Football on television

Post by depeche »

Fútbol en los paquetes Meo y Nos (Portugal) - Satélite Hispasat
16/09/2022 - Hora de inicio en Portugal. En España 1 hora más.


00:00 Corinthians X Fluminense - PFC
11:00 Paços Ferreira S19 X Famalicão S19 - CANAL 11
17:30 E. Braunschweig X Karlsruher - ELEVEN SPORTS 2
17:30 SV Sandhausen X Hannover 96 - ELEVEN SPORTS 1
18:00 Galatasaray X Konyaspor - SPORT TV3
18:00 Tondela X BSAD - SPORT TV+
19:00 Real X U. Leiria SAD - CANAL 11
19:30 Mainz X Hertha Berlin - ELEVEN SPORTS 4
19:45 Antwerpen X Seraing United - ELEVEN SPORTS 5
19:45 Salernitana X Lecce - SPORT TV2
20:00 Aston Villa X Southampton - ELEVEN SPORTS 2
20:00 Auxerre X Lorient - ELEVEN Extra 1
20:00 Levante X FC Cartagena - ELEVEN SPORTS 6
20:00 Nottingham Forest X Fulham - ELEVEN SPORTS 1
20:00 Valladolid X Cádiz - ELEVEN SPORTS 3
20:15 Portimonense X Desp. Chaves - SPORT TV1
23:00 Vasco X Náutico - PFC
User avatar
sugar
Posts: 3581
Joined: Sat Oct 24, 2020 1:10 pm
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 1151 times

Re: Football on television

Post by sugar »

Saturday, 17/09/2022 CEST (GMT +2)

Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League 2022 (Week 30)
12:00 Sagan Tosu v Kashima Antlers
Dubai Sports 3
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA

Turkey
Spor Toto TFF 1. Lig 2022/23 (Week 6)
12:30 Ankara Keçiörengücü v Erzurumspor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA

15:00 Atlas Denizlispor v Gençlerbirliği Ankara
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA

18:00 Adanaspor v Çaykur Rizespor
TRT Spor HD
-Turksat 42°E -11053 V 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11795 V 30000 -FTA
TRT Spor
-Turksat 42°E -11096 H 30000 -FTA
-Turksat 42°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7°E -10804 V 30000 -FTA

England
The Premier League 2022/23 (Week 8)
13:30 Wolverhampton Wanderers v Manchester City
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*USA Network
-SES 101°W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Csport.tv (C Sport/C Sport 1/C Sport 2/C Sport+/C Sport Prime tba)
-Intelsat 55.5°W -4126 V 15237 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

16:00 Newcastle United v Bournemouth
ORTB
-Eutelsat 9°E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
Télé Sahel
-Eutelsat 9°E -12034 V 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -4087 L 3330 -FTA(C-Band)
-Badr 26°E -4102 L 20000 -FTA(C-Band)
-Galaxy 97°W -12053 V 22000 -FTA
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*YTV (Botswana)
-Intelsat 68.5°E -12543 V 1600 -FTA
*BB24 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*RTB Zenit (Burkina Faso) (tbc)
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -3729 L 16832 -FTA(C-Band)
*NTA Sports 24
-Eutelsat 10°E -3744 R 9075 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -3885 R 9775 -FTA(C-Band)
-Badr 26°E -11010 V 27500 -FTA(NW Africa)
*CRTV Sports & Entertainment
-Eutelsat 8°W -3832 L 7577 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub-Sahara)
*K24 (Kenya)
-Intelsat 60°E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36°E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3652 R 24170 -FTA(C-Band)
*YTV (Botswana)
-Intelsat 68.5°E -12543 V 1600 -FTA
*Soico TV HD
-Eutelsat 8°W -3802 R 5291 -FTA(C-Band)
*Soico TV
-Intelsat 18°W -4000 R 7636 -FTA(C-Band)
*USA Network
-SES 101°W -3880 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Csport.tv (C Sport/C Sport 1/C Sport 2/C Sport+/C Sport Prime tba)
-Intelsat 55.5°W -4126 V 15237 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

18:30 Tottenham Hotspur v Leicester City
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
*NBC HD US
-SES 103°W -11760 H 30000 -FTA
-SES 103°W -11880 H 30000 -FTA
-SES 103°W -12120 H 30000 -FTA
-Echostar/SES 105°W -4140 H 30000 -FTA/Biss(C-Band)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Csport.tv (C Sport/C Sport 1/C Sport 2/C Sport+/C Sport Prime tba)
-Intelsat 55.5°W -4126 V 15237 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Sky Bet Championship 2022/23 (EFL Championship, Week 11)
16:00 Watford v Sunderland
*ESPN3 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Hungary
Magyar Kupa 2022/23 (Cup, Round 3)
13:30 Dorogi v Budapest Honvéd
M4 Sport HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sport HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

16:00 Diósgyőr VTK v Szeged Csanád Grosics Akadémia
M4 Sport HD (Europa)
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA
M4 Sport HD
-Eutelsat 9°E -11958 V 27500 -FTA

Germany
3. Liga 2022/23 (Week 9)
14:00 Dynamo Dresden v Ingolstadt
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt HD
-Astra 19.2°E -10891 H 22000 -FTA
MDR Thuringen / Sachsen / S-Anhalt
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
Bayerisches Fernsehen Süd HD / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord HD / BR HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
Bayerisches Fernsehen Süd / Bayerisches Fernsehen Nord / BR
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA

14:00 Meppen v Viktoria Köln
NDR Fernsehen HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11582 H 22000 -FTA
NDR Fernsehen
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA

14:00 Hallescher v Elversberg
SR Fernsehen HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11053 H 22000 -FTA
SR Fernsehen
-Astra 19.2°E -12266 H 27500 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Baden-Württemberg HD / SWR Rheinland-Pfalz HD
-Astra 19.2°E -11494 H 22000 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Rheinland-Pfalz
-Astra 19.2°E -12110 H 27500 -FTA
SWR Fernsehen Baden-Württemberg
-Astra 19.2°E -11836 H 27500 -FTA

Bundesliga 2022/23 (Week 7)
15:30 Augsburg v Bayern Münich
Match! TV
-Express 14°W -11646 V 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
-Express 53°E -12575 H 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
-Express 14°W -3675 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 103°E -3925 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 103°E -3870 R 23180 -FTA(C-Band)
*IRIB Varzesh HD
-Badr 26°E -12265 H 30000 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss
*IRIB Varzesh
-Badr 26°E -11881 H 27500 -FTA/Biss
-Intelsat 62°E -11555 V 30000 -FTA/Biss

18:30 Borussia Mönchengladbach v RB Leipzig
ORTB
-Eutelsat 9°E -11900 H 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -3889 L 2981 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -10804 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*YTV (Botswana)
-Intelsat 68.5°E -12543 V 1600 -FTA
*BB24 (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3892 L 1792 -FTA(C-Band)
-Eutelsat 16°E -12562 H 30000 -FTA(Sub Sahara)
*RTB Zenit (Burkina Faso) (tbc)
-Eutelsat 3.1°E -3729 L 16832 -FTA(C-Band)
*Soico TV HD (tbc)
-Eutelsat 8°W -3802 R 5291 -FTA(C-Band)
*Soico TV (tbc)
-Intelsat 18°W -4000 R 7636 -FTA(C-Band)

2. Bundesliga 2022/23 (Week 9)
20:30 Hamburger v Fortuna Düsseldorf
Sport 1 (Deutschland)
-Astra 19.2°E -12480 V 27500 -FTA

Spain
La Liga Santander 2022/23 (Week 6)
14:00 Real Mallorca v Almeria
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA

16:15 Barcelona v Elche
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA

18:30 Valencia v Celta de Vigo
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
*ESPN4 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*K24 (Kenya)
-Intelsat 60°E -3785 R 5757 -FTA(C-Band)
-AzerSpace/Intelsat 45.1°E -11368 V 30000 -FTA
-Eutelsat 36°E -12265 V 31420 -FTA(16APSK)(African Beam)
-Eutelsat 10°E -3652 R 24170 -FTA(C-Band)

21:00 Athletic Bilbao v Rayo Vallecano
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
*ESPN4 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 30000 -FTA/Biss

Italy
Serie A Femminile TIM 2022/23 (Week 3)
14:30 Inter Milan (Internazionale) v Pomigliano
La7 Italy HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12669 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
La7 Italy
-Eutelsat 5°W -12669 H 35500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12111 V 31400 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)
-Intelsat 166°E -12726 H 28066 -FTA

Serie A TIM 2022/23 (Week 7)
15:00 Bologna v Empoli
ESPN2 Caribbean (ID: "Espn 902")
-Telstar 15°W -12609 H 7552 -Biss
*CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 30000 -FTA/Biss

18:00 Spezia v Sampdoria
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11545 H 35920 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

20:45 Torino v Sassuolo
Mono TV HD
-TurkmenÄlem/MonacoSat 52°E -10887 V 27500 -FTA
Match! TV
-Express 14°W -11646 V 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
-Express 53°E -12575 H 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
-Express 14°W -3675 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 103°E -3925 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 103°E -3870 R 23180 -FTA(C-Band)
*Futbol HD
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11785 H 27500 -FTA/Biss(East Beam)
-NSS 57°E -11545 H 35920 -FTA/Biss(Central Asia/East Beam)

United Arab Emirates
ADNOC U21 Pro League 2022/23 (Arabian Gulf Reserve League U21, Week 3)
15:45 Al Wahda v Shabab Al Ahly
Dubai Sports 1 HD
-Hotbird 13°E -12399 H 29700 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12322 V 30000 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12418 H 30000 -FTA
-AsiaSat 100.5°E -4040 H 29720 -FTA(C-Band)
-AsiaSat 122°E -12415 V 45000 -FTA
Dubai Sports 1
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA

Austria
Admiral Bundesliga 2022/23 (Week 9)
17:00 Linzer ASK v WSG Tyrol
*TV Start
-ABS 74.9°E -11605 V 43200 -FTA

Azərbaycan
Premyer Liqası 2022/23 (Week 7)
17:00 Qəbələ v Sumqayit
*CBC Sport HD
-AzerSpace 46°E -11175 H 30000 -FTA/Biss

Saudi Arabia
Yelo League 2022/23 (First Division, Week 5)
17:30 Al Riyadh v Najran
*KSA Sport 2 HD
-Badr 26°E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12284 H 27500 -FTA
KSA Sport 2
-Arabsat 20°E -3884 R 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -11230 H 27500 -FTA

17:50 Al Jabalain v Al Akhdoud
*KSA Sport 1 HD
-Badr 26°E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12284 H 27500 -FTA
*KSA Sport 1
-Arabsat 30.5°E -12149 H 17000 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -11230 H 27500 -FTA

19:30 Al Hazm v Al Kholood
*KSA Sport 3 HD
-Badr 26°E -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Yahsat (Al Yah) 52.5°E -11747 H 27500 -FTA
-Nilesat 7°W -12284 H 27500 -FTA
*KSA Sport 3
-Nilesat 7°W -12149 H 27500 -FTA
-Badr 26°E -11230 H 27500 -FTA

Russia
Mir Russian Premier Liga 2022/23 (Week 10)
18:00 Dinamo Moscow v Zenit Saint Petersburg
Match! TV
-Express 14°W -11646 V 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
-Express 53°E -12575 H 14180 -TempFTA(T2MI Multistream Only!)
-Express 14°W -3675 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 103°E -3925 R 35395 -Biss(C-Band)
-Express 103°E -3870 R 23180 -FTA(C-Band)

Morocco
Botola Pro Inwi 2022/23 (Botola Pro 1, Week 3)
18:00 Maghreb Fès v Jeunesse Sportive Soualem
Arryadia HD / SNRT3 HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11076 V 5000 -FTA(Africa, S2/Mobile)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Arryadia / SNRT3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

20:15 Ittihad Riadi Tanger v Hassania Agadir
Arryadia HD / SNRT3 HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11076 V 5000 -FTA(Africa, S2/Mobile)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Arryadia / SNRT3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

21:30 Mouloudia Oujda v FUS Rabat
Arryadia HD / SNRT3 HD
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Hotbird 13°E -10873 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11514 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11076 V 5000 -FTA(Africa, S2/Mobile)
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
Arryadia / SNRT3
-Badr 26°E -12683 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -11476 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)
*Arryadia TNT HD
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
*Arryadia TNT
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11569 H 9500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 21.6°E -11617 V 27500 -FTA(ACM/VCM Multistream Only!)

Wales
JD Cymru Premier 2022/23 (Premierep, 1st Phase, Week 7)
18:15 Newtown v Penybont
S4C HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
S4C
-Astra 28.2°E -11344 V 27500 -FTA

France
Ligue 2 BKT 2022/23 (Week 9)
19:00 Sochaux v Nîmes
L'Équipe HD
-Eutelsat 5°W -12648 V 29500 -FTA(Multistream ONLY!)

Ligue 1 Uber Eats 2022/23 (Week 8)
21:00 Olympique Lille v Toulouse
*TV5 Monde Amérique Latine
-Intelsat 58°W -3840 V 27690 -FTA(C-Band)

Portugal
Liga Portugal Bwin 2022/23 (Primeira Liga, Week 7)
19:00 Estoril v Porto
*ESPN2 Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

21:30 Boavista v Sporting Clube Portugal
RTPi / RTP Internacional
-Hotbird 13°E -12111 V 27500 -FTA
-BulgariaSat 1.9°E -12456 H 30000 -FTA
-Intelsat 27.5°W -3830 R 8842 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP África
-Intelsat 27.5°W -3830 R 8842 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional Ásia
-Asiasat 100.5°E -3860 V 30000 -FTA(C-Band)
*RTP Internacional America
-Telstar 63°W -11870 H 3200 -FTA
-Galaxy 97°W -12152 H 20000 -FTA
-Intelsat 55.5°W -4101 V 2320 -FTA(C-Band)
*ESPN Brasil HD
-SES 40.5°W -3980 L 21600 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Uruguay
Campeonato Uruguayo de Primera División 2022 (Clausura, Week 9)
21:00 River Plate v Nacional
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Sunday, 18/09/2022 CEST (GMT +2)

Brasil
Brasileirão Assaí 2022 (Campeonato Brasileiro Série A, Week 27)
00:00 Botafogo v Coritiba
*Sportitalia (tbc)
-Eutelsat 9°E -12466 V 41950 -FTA(Multistream ONLY! Italian Beam)

Ecuador
LigaPro Betcris 2022 (Serie A, Week 11)
01:00 LDU Quito v Independiente del Valle
*Gol TV
-SES 40.5°W -4061 R 20000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

United States of America & Canada
MLS 2022 (Major League Soccer, Week 32)
01:30 New England Revolution v Montréal
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
(AD Sports 1/2 tbc)

03:30 Real Salt Lake v Cincinnati
FreeSports HD
-Astra 28.5°E -11426 V 29500 -FTA
(AD Sports 1/2 tbc)

Mexico
Liga MX 2022/23 (Apertura, Week 15)
03:00 América v Guadalajara
*Univisión
-SES 103°W -4020 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)
-AMC 131°W -4160 V 30000 -PowerVU(**)(C-Band)

Japan
Meiji Yasuda J1 League 2022 (Week 30)
07:00 Yokohama F Marinos v Consadole Sapporo
Dubai Sports 2
-Badr 26°E -12130 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 8°W -11096 V 27500 -FTA
-Eutelsat 7.3°W -12418 H 30000 -FTA
User avatar
depeche
Posts: 158
Joined: Sun Mar 06, 2022 9:27 pm
Has thanked: 6 times
Been thanked: 98 times
Croatia

Re: Football on television

Post by depeche »

Fútbol en los paquetes Meo y Nos (Portugal) - Satélite Hispasat
17/09/2022 - Hora de inicio en Portugal. En España 1 hora más.


01:30 Novorizontino X Grêmio - PFC
11:00 Ac. Viseu X Mafra - SPORT TV1
11:00 FC Porto S17 X Padroense S17 - PORTO CANAL
11:00 Varzim X FC Felgueiras - CANAL 11
12:00 SV Darmstadt 98 X Nürnberg - ELEVEN SPORTS 2
12:30 Wolves X Man City - ELEVEN SPORTS 1
13:00 Mallorca X Almería - ELEVEN SPORTS 3
13:00 SC Salgueiros X Gondomar - CANAL 11
14:00 Bologna X Empoli - SPORT TV2
14:00 Penafiel X Moreirense - SPORT TV+
14:30 Dortmund X Schalke 04 - ELEVEN SPORTS 4
14:30 Estugarda X Frankfurt - ELEVEN SPORTS 5
14:30 FC Augsburg X Bayern München - ELEVEN SPORTS 2
14:30 Leverkusen X Werder Bremen - ELEVEN SPORTS 6
15:00 Chapecoense X CSA - PFC
15:00 Newcastle X AFC Bournemouth - ELEVEN SPORTS 3
15:00 Sporting S19 X Casa Pia S19 - SPORTING TV
15:00 V. Setúbal X Caldas - CANAL 11
15:15 Barcelona X Elche - ELEVEN SPORTS 1
15:30 FC Porto B X Torreense - PORTO CANAL
15:30 Gil Vicente X Rio Ave - SPORT TV1
15:30 Santa Clara X Paços Ferreira - SPORT TV2
16:00 Montpellier X Strasbourg - ELEVEN Extra 1
17:00 Belenenses X Amora - CANAL 11
17:00 Benfica S19 X Estoril S19 - BENFICA TV
17:00 Spezia X Sampdoria - SPORT TV5
17:30 Granada CF X CD Mirandés - ELEVEN SPORTS 4
17:30 Mönchengladbach X RB Leipzig - ELEVEN SPORTS 3
17:30 Tottenham X Leicester - ELEVEN SPORTS 1
17:30 Valência X Celta de Vigo - ELEVEN SPORTS 2
18:00 Estoril X FC Porto - SPORT TV2
18:00 Istanbulspor X Besiktas - SPORT TV3
18:07 New York City X RB New York - SPORT TV4
19:30 Hamburger SV X Fortuna Düsseldorf - ELEVEN SPORTS 3
19:45 Torino X Sassuolo - SPORT TV5
20:00 Athletic Bilbao X Rayo Vallecano - ELEVEN SPORTS 2
20:00 Lille X Toulouse - ELEVEN SPORTS 1
20:30 Avaí X Atlético-MG - PFC
20:30 Boavista X Sporting - SPORT TV1
23:00 Botafogo X Coritiba - CANAL 11